\

 

Cumberland and Westmorland Wrestlng Results for 2018 ( * signifies not eligible for The Victor Ludorum 2018)

Hethersgill Vintage Rally
EventFirstSecondThird
Under 12 Years R Hodgson J Thornton M Stainton
Under 15 Years R Bulloch C Wharton J Gibson
Under18 Years Z Singleton M Wharton O Mason
Ladies G Coulthard V Kirk R Hodgson
11 Stone Championship A Carlile M Wharton R Bulloch
13 Stone R Ferrey A Carlile M Wharton
All Weights Z Singleton R Ferrey A Carlile
North Cumbria Young Farmers Club Field Day Results
EventFirstSecondThird
Men under 11½ Stone Mark Wharton (Raughton Head) Kieran Miller (Wigton) Paul Murray (Lamplugh)
Men over 11½ Stone Jamie Lightfoot (Caldbeck) Joe Thompson (Penrith) Thomas Gibson (Raughton Head)
Ladies under 10 Stone Laura Graham (Caldbeck) Sarah Emmott (Greysouthen) Tilly Whitehead (Drigg)
Ladies over 10 Stone Laura Elliott (Kirklinton) Kerry Scott (Longtown) Gemma Coulthard (Raughton Head)
Field Day Trophies
The Andy and Gillian Potts Cup C and W Wrestling Team with most points Raughton Head
Tom Harrington MBE Tray Best Girl C and W wrestler Laura Elliott, Kirklinton
Wharton Trophy Best overall C and W Wrestler Mark Wharton, Raughton Head
Northumberland County Show
EventFirstSecondThird
Under 10 Years C Armstrong M Dixon G Hodgson
Under 12 Years J Wharton A Younger R Hodgson
Under 15 Years Championship G Singer T Hodgson R Bulloch
Under 18 Years Z Singleton M Wharton E Robson
Ladies 10 Stone H Dennis R Hodgson G Hodgson
Ladies All Weights C Hodgson L Elliott G Coulthard
12 Stone J Brown J Harrington M Wharton
13½ Stone R Fox J Harrington J Brown
All Weights J Oliver G Wilson J Harrington
Killington Sports
Event First Second Third
Under 9 Years I Winder H Geldart J Stainton
Under 12 Years R Hodgson J Charnley J Wharton
Under 15 Years T Wilson M Bates T Hodgson
Under 18 Years T Smith T Benson T Wilson
Under 21 Years A Barber M Kirkham J Guy
Under 18 Years Ladies G Coulthard R Hodgson G Darwin
Ladies Open C Hodgson H Hodgson G Coulthard
13 Stone B Brocklebank M Kirkham A Carlile
All Weights T Brocklebank G Wilson G Brocklebank
Roman Wall Show
EventFirstSecondThird
Under 12 Years A Younger R Hodgson M Stainton
Under 15 Years B Snowdon T Hodgson W Hindmarsh
Under 18 Years F Cansfield T Hodgson B Snowdon
Ladies G Coulthard T Bertram R Hodgson
11½ Stones J Harrington A Younger T Hodgson
13½ Stones J Harrington M Kelly F Cansfield
All Weights G Brocklebank J Harrington F Cansfield
Lowgill Sports
Event First Second Third
Under 9 Years C Walker E Charnley J Dent
Under 12 Years J Charnley R Hodgson H Hargraves
Under 15 Years T Hodgson J Charnley J Saunders
Under 18 Years T Hodgson T Charnley J Guy
Girls Under 17 Years R Hodgson D Preece A Saunders
Ladies Open R Hodgson D Preece L Preece
11 Stones T Hodgson J Charnley J Saunders
13 Stones J Guy T Hodgson T Charnley
All Weights T Brocklebank G Brocklebank S Booker
South Tyne Steam Show
Event First Second Third
Under 10 Years G Hodgson C Walkinshaw  
Under 12 Years A Younger G Hodgson C Walkinshaw
Under 15 Years B Snowdon J Denham W Hindmarsh
Under 18 Years R Armstrong M Lamont B Snowdon
Girls Under 17 Years G Coulthard A Hindmarsh G Hodgson
Ladies Open C Hodgson G Coulthard H Hodgson
12 Stones J Brown J Harrington T Hodgson
14 Stones J Brown J Harrington C Carlyle
All Weights T Gibson C Hall J Brown
Cumberland Show
Event First Second Third
Under 10 Years A Batey J Thompson O Gibson
Under 12 Years A Younger C Armstrong Jack Gibson
Under 15 Years M Hodgson O Mason John Gibson
Under 18 Years Championship Z Singleton M Wharton F Cansfield
Girls Under 15 Years S Kent-Carlile K Coulthard S Jackson
Ladies Open V Beaty G Coulthard L Elliott
12 Stones J Brown M Wharton A Carlile
14 Stones G Brocklebank J Brown A Carlile
All Weights R Fox T Gibson T Brocklebank
Guinness Trophy Jack Brown    
Quernmore Sports
EventFirstSecondThird
Under 10 Years G Hodgson A Addison A Dickinson
Under 12 Years J Charnley R Hodgson O Willoughby
Under 15 Years T Hodgson J Charnley M Stainton
Under 18 Years T Hodgson J Charnley T Charnley
13 Stones B Brocklebank T Hodgson T Charnley
All Weights B Brocklebank G Hargreaves R Charnley
Ladies Open L Cordukes K Cordukes C Strickland
Ullswater Country Fair - Patterdale
Event First Second Third
Under 12 Years R Hodgson J Saunders R Collins
Under 15 Years J Gibson M Hodgson J Saunders
Under 18 Years T Hodgson M Hodgson J Gibson
Ladies G Coulthard H Hodgson R Hodgson
12½ Stones B Harrison M Hodgson J Gibson
All Weights T Brocklebank B Harrison A Amos
Alston Gala
Event First Second Third
Under 12 Years A Younger C Renwick Josh
Under 15 Years J Gibson A Younger M Hodgson
Under 18 Years Z Singleton M Lamont M Hodgson
11½ Stones M Lamont C James J Gibson
13½ Stones J Brown A Little M Harrington
All Weights Z Singleton C James J Brown
Langdale Gala
Event First Second Third
Under 9 Years G Hodgson I Winder J-L Stainton
Under 12 Years J Charnley K Cardukes R Hodgson
Under 15 Years T Benson A Beston T Hodgson
Under 18 Years T Hodgson A Beston H Anderson
Girls Under 17 Years G Coulthard R Hodgson K Cardukes
Ladies Open H Hodgson G Coulthard R Hodgson
11 Stones T Benson T Hodgson H Anderson
13 Stones A Myers A Beston T Benson
All Weights G Brocklebank A Beston A Myers
Distington Vintage Rally
Event First Second Third
Under 12 Years B Gunn K Hall A Pickering
Under 15 Years J Gibson B Thompson M Hodgson
Under 18 Years H Wilson M Hodgson J Gibson
12½ Stones J Brown H Wilson J Harrington
All Weights J Brown S Stevens J Harrington
Skelton
Event First Second Third
Under 9 Years C Armstrong B Stewart O Gibson
Under 13 Years C Wharton C Armstrong M Stainton
Under 16 Years M Wharton R Armstrong John Gibson
Under 18 Years R Armstrong T Hodgson John Gibson
Ladies G Coulthard R Hodgson  
11½ Stones J Harrington M Wharton John Gibson
13 Stones J Brown M Wharton J Harrington
All Weights J Brown Jack Hale T Gibson
Haltwhistle Carnival
Event First Second Third
Under 12 Years R Hodgson M Stainton J Saunders
Under 15 Years J Gibson A Younger M Hodgson
Under 18 Years Z Singleton M Hodgson T Hodgson
Ladies T Hodgson G Hodgson R Hodgson
Novices A Story M Saunders  
11½ Stone D Watson A Story T Hodgson
13 Stone J Brown D Watson A Story
All Weights Jack Hale Z Singleton J Brown
Best Wrestler Trophy Aaron Younger    
Coniston Country Fair
Event First Second Third
Under 8 Years E Charnley E Kershaw L Kirkby
Under 12 Years R Hodgson B Kirkby J Charnley
Under 15 Years T Benson M Hodgson T Hodgson
Under 18 Years J Gibson M Hodgson T Benson
Ladies C Hodgson R Hodgson L Albion
11½ Stone A Carlile T Hodgson M Hodgson
13 Stone A Carlile R Albion A Myers
All Weights G Brocklebank A Myers A Carlile
Ambleside Sports
Event First Second Third
Local Schools M Benson, Langdale S Halliday, Grasmere H Hicks, Grasmere
Under 12 Years J Charnley A Younger R Hodgson
8 Stone M Hodgson M Bates F Cairns
Under 15 years T Benson T Wilson T Hodgson
Girls Under 15 Years R Hodgson E Wilson J Benson
Under 18 years E Robson T Benson T Hodgson
Ladies 10½ Stone H Hodgson L Elliott R Hodgson
Ladies AW C Hodgson G Coulthard V Beattie
11½ Stone J Harrington A Carlile G Gudmundsson
12½ Stone J Brown A Carlile S Wilson
14 Stone Championship G Brocklebank B Brocklebank R Fox
All Weights T Brocklebank G Brocklebank G Wilson
GuinnessTrophy Graham Brocklebank    
Langholm Common Riding
Event First Second Third
*6 Stone E Dirom C Forster A McKinnell
Under 12 Years R Hodgson T Coulthard A Younger
Under 16 Years K Ketilsson G Gudmundsson M Stainton
Ladies Open G Coulthard M Kjartansdottir R Hodgson
11½ Stone J Harrington G Gudmundsson K Ketilsson
13 Stone R Fox J Harrington “Booby”
All Weights R Fox R Anderson E Robson
Penrith Show
Event First Second Third
Under 12 Years / 6 st C Armstrong J Thompson M Kent-Carlile
Under 12 Years R Hodgson E Wilson A Younger
Girls Under 15 Years R Hodgson E Wilson S Kent-Carlile
Under 15 Years K Ketilsson T Hodgson J Gibson
Ladies AW Championship C Hodgson H Hodgson G Coulthard
11½ Stone A Carlile K Ketilsson J Harrington
13 Stone J Brown R Fox J Harrington
All Weights G Wilson T Gibson R Fox
Beetham Sports
Event First Second Third
Under 10 Years M Benson J-L Stainton E-A Stainton
Under 12 Years M Stainton J Talbert P Hall
Under 14 Years M Stainton S Rucastle J Birkett
Under 16 Years A Beston Benson J Birkett
Under 18 Years T Benson A Beston  
Girls Under 17 Years K Cardukes J Benson L Hall
Ladies Open A Bradshaw K Cardukes J Benson
13 Stone T B Nenson A Beston N Stainton
All Weights G Brocklebank A Beston T Brocklebank
Cartmel Show
Event First Second Third
Under 9 Years G Hodgson J-L Stainton E Charnley
Under 12 years R Hodgson J Charnley M Stainton
Under 15 Years T Hodgson T Wilson T Benson
Under 18 Years T Benson T Hodgson D Smith
Ladies Open G Coulthard J Benson R Hodgson
Cockermouth Show
Event First Second Third
*Under 10 Years M Benson G Hodgson J Thompson
Under 12 Years R Hodgson J Fothergill M Stainton
Under 15 Years J Southward T Benson T Hodgson
Ladies G Coulthard K Armstrong R Lester
11½ Stone J Harrington T Evans N Pitts
13 Stone R Fox J Harrington F Ingram
All Weights R Fox F Ingram N Pitts
Cockermouth Show
Event First Second Third
*Under 10 Years M Benson G Hodgson J Thompson
Under 12 Years R Hodgson J Fothergill M Stainton
Under 15 Years J Southward T Benson T Hodgson
Ladies G Coulthard K Armstrong R Lester
11½ Stone J Harrington T Evans N Pitts
13 Stone R Fox J Harrington F Ingram
All Weights R Fox F Ingram N Pitts
Powburn Show
Event First Second Third
Under 10 Years G Younger K Singer W Wilkins
*Girls under 12 Years K Singer D Muir  
Under 13 Years A Younger J Wilkins G Younger
Under 16 Years M Lamont A Younger W Hindmarsh
10½ Stone Championship A Carlile M Kirkham J Cansfield
Local Novice J Cansfield A Younger W Hindmarsh
Ladies A Hindmarsh S McWilliams  
All Weights Z Singleton Jack Hale M Kirkham.
Gilsland Show
Event First Second Third
Under 10 Years C Armstrong A Batey M Storey
Under 12 Years A Younger R Hodgson M Stainton
Under 15 Years M Hodgson J Gibson M Stainton
Under 18 Years R Armstrong T Hodgson M Hodgson
Girls Under 17 Years G Coulthard K Cardukes R Hodgson
Ladies Open G Coulthard R Hodgson K Cardukes
11½ Stone A Carlile T Hodgson J Harrington
13½ Stone R Fox A Carlile J Harrington
All Weights R Fox Jack Hale J Harrington
Appleby Show
Event First Second Third
Under 9 years B Stewart J-L Stainton M Mackay
Under 12 years J Charnley R Hodgson A Younger
Under 15 Years A Beston M Stainton T Hodgson
Under 18 Years/10st Ch'ship M Lamont M Hodgson T Hodgson
Girls Under 17 Years G Coulthard R Hodgson J Benson
Ladies C Hodgson G Coulthard J Benson
11 Stone A Carlile M Lamont T Benson
13½ Stone G Brocklebank A Carlile A Beston
All Weights A Carlile G Brocklebank I Dent
Ings
Event First Second Third
Under 12 Years R Hodgson M Stainton E-L Stainton
Under 15 Years A Beston M Hodgson J Gibson
Under 18 Years T Hodgson A Beeston M Hodgson
*Girls Under 17 Years G Coulthard J Benson K Cordukes
Ladies Open C Hodgson G Coulthard K Cordukes
11 Stone A Carlile T Benson T Hodgson
13 Stone G Brocklebank A Beston A Carlile
All Weights G Brocklebank A Beston T Benson
Dalston Show
Event First Second Third
Under 12 Years R Hodgson M Stainton J Pritt
Under 15 Years H Wales M Hodgson T Hodgson
Under 18 Years M Wharton M Hodgson R Armstrong
Girls Under 17 Years G Coulthard K Cordukes R Hodgson
Ladies G Coulthard K Cordukes R Hodgson
11½ Stone A Carlile M Wharton T Evans
13 Stone J Brown M Wharton B Brocklebank
15 Stone Championship G Brocklebank B Brocklebank R Fox
All Weights G Brocklebank T Gibson J Brown
Slaley
Event First Second Third
Under 10 Years A Wilson B Stewart J-L Stainton
Under 12 Years A Younger M Stainton A Lilley
Under 14 Years M Hodgson D McLeod M Bates
Under 18 Years M Lamont T Beattie T Hodgson
Girls Under 15 Years R Hodgson E-A Stainton K Cordukes
Ladies I Burville R Hodgson K Cordukes
12 Stone J Brown T Hodgson M Lamont
14 Stone J Brown B Craggs C Ridley
All Weights J Brown B Blackburn C Dickinson
Best Junior Performance Trophy Aaron Younger  
Best Senior Wrestler Jack Brown.
Forestburngate
Event First Second Third
Under 11 Years F Renwick L Mason M Lowrie
Under 13 Years A Younger J Renwick F Renwick
Under 16 Years O Mason M Lamont M Bates
Under 22 Years O Mason M Lamont W Ayliffe
12½ Stone M Lamont W Ayliffe M Bates
15 Stone M Lamont O Mason W Ayliffe
All Weights S Lamont; K Hall M Lamont
Lowther Show
Event First Second Third
Under 10 Years B Stewart C Armstrong M Kent-Carlile
Under 12 Years J Charnley M Kent-Carlile R Hodgson
Under 15 Years M Hodgson T Hodgson J Gibson
Under 18 Years M Wharton R Armstrong T Hodgson
Girls Under 17 Years G Coulthard R Hodgson K Cordukes
Ladies Open H Hodgson G Coulthard K Cordukes
11½ Stone M Wharton D Miller A McCure
13½ Stone B Brocklebank A Carlile R Fox
All Weights T Brocklebank B Brocklebank J Ewart
Gosforth Show
Event First Second Third
Under 9 Years Mark Fawcett S Pitts Matthew Fawcett
Under 11 Years O Mawson Matthew Fawcett G Hodgson
Under 15 Years N Pitts T Hodgson M Hodgson
Girls Under 15 Years R Hodgson K Cordukes L Wilson
Ladies Open R Hodgson K Cordukes G Hodgson
Under 15 Years and 8 Stone M Bates M Hodgson J Wharton
Under 18 Years M Wharton N Pitts J Wharton
7 Stone M Bates T Clarke S Pratt
13 Stone J Harrington M Wharton T Hodgson
All Weights J Harrington M Wharton N Pitt
Allendale Show
Event First Second Third
Under 12 years A Younger L Murray R Garbutt
Under 15 Years G Singer A Younger K Murray
Under 18 Years G Singer L Murray A Younger
Ladies J Page M Shepherd  
11½ Stone A Carlile A Younger G Singer
13 Stone J Brown G Singer A Carlile
All Weights Jack Hale J Brown A Carlile
Torver Lakeland Country Fair
Event First Second Third
Under 12 Years R Hodgson J Charnley P Hall
Under 15 Years T Benson J Gibson T Hodgson
Under 18 Years T Benson T Hodgson J Gibson
Ladies C Hodgson R Hodgson J Benson
11 ½ Stone T Benson T Hodgson T Charnley
*13 ½ Stone G Brocklebank A Wragg  
All Weights T Gibson G Brocklebank A Wragg
Grayrigg Show
Event First Second Third
Under 9 Years Ben Dodgson Bobby Stewart John Lucas Stainton
Under 12 Years Rosie Hodgson Myles Stainton Philip Hall
Under 15 Years Alexander Beston Thomas Wilson Myles Stainton
Under 18 Years Tangi Moal Alexander Beston Matty Hodgson
Girls Under 17 Years Lea Quillien Rosie Hodgson Enora Fedieu
Ladies Connie Hodgson Heidrún Fjóla Pálsdóttir Léa Quillien
11½ Stones Hélouri Coail Gurvan Le Meur Kári Ragúels Vidisson
13 Stones Graham Brocklebank Gwenell Cissi Hugo Chonavel
All Weights Thomas Brocklebank Graham Brocklebank Joseph Robson
Holm Show Newcastleton
Event First Second Third
Under 13 Years Aaron Younger Myles Stainton Johnathan Wharton
Under 15 Years Ted Hodgson Johnathan Wharton Aaron Younger
Under 18 Years Mark Wharton Thomas Davidson Tangi Moal
Ladies Connie Hodgson Léa Quillien Aziliz Rolland
12½ Stones Champioship Jack Brown Gwenhaël Cissé John Harrington
All Weights Thomas Gibson John Harrington AndrewCarlile
Bellingham Show
Event First Second Third
Under 12 Years Rosie Hodgson Aaron Younger Harry Crocker
Under 16 Years Gus Singer Ted Hodgson Matty Hodgson
Under 18 Years Matthew Lamont Gus Singer Gurvan Le Meur
Novices Julien Rault Hugo Chonavel Gwenhael Cisse
Ladies 10 Stone Connie Hodgson Aziliz Rolland Morgane Philippe
Ladies AW Connie Hodgson Aziliz Rolland Léa Quillien
7 Stone Max Bates John Lucas Stainton Maksim Guillou
12 Stone Jack Brown John Harrington Gwenhaël Cissé
14 Stones Jack Brown Hélouri Coail Julien Rault
All Weights Jack Hale John Harrington Jack Brown
Grayrigg Show
Event First Second Third
Under 9 Years Ben Dodgson Bobby Stewart John Lucas Stainton
Under 12 Years Rosie Hodgson Myles Stainton Philip Hall
Under 15 Years Alexander Beston Thomas Wilson Myles Stainton
Under 18 Years Tangi Moal Alexander Beston Matty Hodgson
Girls Under 17 Years Lea Quillien Rosie Hodgson Enora Fedieu
Ladies Connie Hodgson Heidrún Fjóla Pálsdóttir Léa Quillien
11½ Stones Hélouri Coail Gurvan Le Meur Kári Ragúels Vidisson
13 Stones Graham Brocklebank Gwenhaël Cissé Hugo Chonavel
All Weights Thomas Brocklebank Graham Brocklebank Joseph Robson
Holm Show Newcastleton
Event First Second Third
Under 13 Years Aaron Younger John Lucas Stainton Johnathan Wharton
Under 15 Years Ted Hodgson Johnathan Wharton Aaron Younger
Under 18 Years Mark Wharton Thomas Davidson Tangi Moal
Ladies Connie Hodgson Léa Quillien Aziliz Rolland
12½ Stones Champioship Jack Brown Gwenhaël Cissé John Harrington
All Weights Thomas Gibson John Harrington Andrew Carlile
Bellingham Show
Event First Second Third
Under 12 Years Rosie Hodgson Aaron Younger Harry Crocker
Under 16 Years Gus Singer Ted Hodgson Matty Hodgson
Under 18 Years Matthew Lamont Gus Singer Gurvan Le Meur
Novices Julien Rault Hugo Chonavel Gwenhaël Cissé
Ladies 10 Stone Connie Hodgson Aziliz Rolland Morgane Philippe
Ladies AW Connie Hodgson Aziliz Rolland Léa Quillien
7 Stone Max Bates John Lucas Stainton Maksim Guillou
12 Stone Jack Brown John Harrington Gwenhaël Cissé
14 Stones Jack Brown Hélouri Coail Julien Rault
All Weights Jack Hale John Harrington Jack Brown
Millom and Broughton Show
Event First Second Third
Under 10 Years H Lowery F Geldard W Winder
Under 12 Years M Benson T Dennison L Allonby
Local Under 15 Years J Southward T Benson N Pitts
Under 16 Years J Southward N Pitts T Benson
Under 18 Years R Albion N Pitts T Hayhurst
Ladies M Dobson J Benson  
12 Stones T Hayhurst M Kirkham R Albion
All Weights D Fleming M Kirkham W Rothery
Grasmere Sports
Event First Second Third
Under 12 Years Rosie Hodgson A Younger Myles Stainton
Under 15 Years G Singer T Wilson N Pitts
Under 18 Years Z Singleton M Lamont R Armstrong
Girls Under 15 Years R Hodgson K Cordukes E-A Stainton
Girls Under 18 Years Léa Quillien G Coulthard Enora Fedieu
Ladies 10 Stones Connie Hodgson Léa Quillien C Salaun
Ladies Open H Hodgson Connie Hodgson C Salaun
8 Stones M Hodgson F Cairns M Bates
11 Stones A Carlile Gurvan Le Meur M Kirkham
12 Stones J Harrington J Brown G Neilsen
13 Stones Championship B Brocklebank J Brown R Fox
14 stones G Brocklebank J Brown Gwenhaël Cissé
All Weights T Brocklebank J Brown S Wilkinson
Silloth Carnival
Event First Second Third
Under 10 Years B Stewart John Lucas Stainton  
Under 12 Years Rosie Hodgson Myles Stainton B Stewart
Under 15 Years T Hodgson J Gibson M Hodgson
Girls Under 15 Years Rosie Hodgson M Harrison  
Under 18 Years E Robson T Moal R Armstrong
Under 21 Years Hélouri Coail E Robson Gurvan Le Meur
Ladies Open Connie Hodgson H Hodgson L Quillien
12 Stones Hugo Chonavel A Carlile Tangi Moal
13½ Stones J Harrington A Carlile Hugo Chonavel
All Weights D Barnes Hugo Chonavel Gwenhaël Cissé
Keswick
Event First Second Third
*Under 10 Years H Bateson A Fox W Burgin
Under 12 Years Rosie Hodgson L Carter M Benson
Under 15 Years T Benson M Hodgson J Gibson
Under 18 Years E Robson T Moal J Gibson
Ladies Connie Hodgson H Hodgson G Coulthard
11½ Stones J Harrington A Carlile Hélouri Coail
13 Stones A Carlile Julien Rault J Harrington
All Weights J Harrington Gwenhaël Cissé Julien Rault
Ennercdale Show
Event First Second Third
Under 12 Years Rosie Hodgson A Fox T Adams
Under 15 Years T Hodgson T Adams M Hodgson
Under 18 Years R Armstrong T Hodgson Tangi Moal
Ladies A Rolland M Philippe Léa Quillien
12½ Stones Gwenhaël Cissé J Harrington R Armstrong
All Weights Hugo Chonavel G Masey Gwenhaël Cissé
Crosby Ravensworth
Event First Second Third
Under 10 Years J-L Stainton E-A Stainton  
Under 13 Years M Stainton J-L Stainton  
Under 16 yrs R Armstrong G le Meur T Hodgson
Under 18 yrs R Armstrong G le Meur T Moal
Ladies Open L Quillien G Coulthard A Rolland
13 Stones J Rault G le Meur G Cisse
All Weights T Brocklebank G Brocklebank G Cisse
Rothbury Mart
Event First Second Third
Under 9 Years R Atkinson J-L Stainton E Younger
Under 12 Years R Hodgson A Younger J Charnley
Under 14 Years M Hodgson W Ayliffe J Charnley
Under 17 Years R Armstrong T Davidson G le Meur
Under 21 Years Z Singleton Joe Hale H Coail
Girls Under 16 Years G Coulthard A Hindmarsh R Hodgson
Ladies 10½ Stone C Hodgson A Rolland M Philippe
Ladies AW C Hodgson M Philippe L Quillen
11½ Stones J Brown A Carlile H Coail
13½ Stones G Brocklebank J Brown R Fox
15 Stones P Craig J Brown H Chonovel
All Weights G Brocklebank Jack Hale Z Singleton
Best Rothbury Junior Aaron Younger    
Best Performance Paul Craig    
Harbottle Show
Event First Second Third
Under 10 Years G Younger C Harvey W Wilkins
Under 12 Years A Younger J Wilkins C Singer
Under 15 Years W Hindmarsh M Bates J Charnley
Girls Under 15 Years H Dennis C Singer R Mackay
Under 18 Years O Mason T Moal M Lamont
Novice G Cisse H Chonavel J Rault
Ladies Open M Philippe L Quillien A Hindmarsh
12 Stones G Cisse H Coail M Lamont
All Weights Jack Hale J Rault H Chonavel
Hesket Newmarket
Event First Second Third
Under 10 Years H Bowman S Brough J-L Stainton
Under 12 Years R Hodgson D Lightfoot M Stainton
Under 15 Years M Hodgson T Hodgson J Gibson
Under 18 Years R Armstrong M Hodgson T Evans
Ladies C Hodgson G Coulthard R Hodgson
12½ Stones J Harrington R Armstrong T Evans
All Weights T Gibson J Harrington S Foster
Best Wrestler Ryan Armstrong    
Wolsingham
Event First Second Third
Under 12 Years R Hodgson P McCoy E McCoy
Under 15 Years G Singer M Hodgson M Bates
Under 18 Years Z Singleton T Moal G Singer
Ladies C Hodgson L Quillien H Hodgson
11½ Stones G Cisse H Coail G le Meur
14 Stones J Brown G Cisse  
All Weights Z Singleton G Cisse J Brown
H Coail.
Loweswater
Event First Second Third
Under 12 Years T Adams A Scammell R Bennett
Under 15 Years N Wellford T Adams A Hall
Under 18 Years W Addyman A Watson N Wellford
Ladies G Coulthard K Armstrong E Hetherington
12½ Stones J Harrington A Hetherington A Watson
All Weights J Harrington W Addyman A Watson
Stanhope Show
Event First Second Third
Under 12 Years A Younger R Hodgson G Hodgson
Under 15 Years T Hodgson M Hodgson J Gibson
Under 18 Years A Hanby M Hodgson J Gibson
Girls Under 17 Years G Coulthard K Cordukes R Hodgson
Under 21 Years T Gibson J Gibson T Hodgson
Ladies Open T Hodgson G Coulthard R Hodgson
12 Stones J Brown T Hodgson J Gibson
14 Stones J Brown R Wise J Atkinson
All Weights J Brown T Gibson J Atkinson
Whitfield Country Fair
Event First Second Third
*Under 10 Years G Hodgson B Stewart C Makepeace
Under 12 Years R Hodgson A Younger G Hodgson
Under 18 Years M Lamont J Gibson V Davidson
Ladies Open T Hodgson G Coulthard R Hodgson
12½ Stones J Brown M Lamont T Hodgson
All Weights J Brown T Gibson M Lamont
Westmorland Show
Event First Second Third
Under 12 Years A Younger J Charnley J Saunders
Under 15 Years J Southward T Hodgson J Saunders
Girls Under 17 Years G Coulthard R Hodgson K Cordukes
Under 18 Years Z Singleton O Mason M Lamont
Ladies Open C Hodgson V Beattie H Hodgson
11 Stones and Under 21 Years M Kirkham M Lamont T Benson
12 Stones J Brown J Harrington S Wilson
13 Stones B Brocklebank, J Brown R Fox
14 Stones G Brocklebank J Brown J Harrington
All Weights Championship G Brocklebank Jack Hale T Gibson
Best Junior Wrestler Award A Younger    
Egremont Crab Fair
Event First Second Third
Under 12 Years R Hodgson H Naylor N Butterworth
Under 15 Years A Spedding T Hodgson M Hodgson
Under 18 Years R Armstrong A Spedding T Hodgson
Ladies Open G Coulthard R Hodgson T O'Neill
11½ Stones A Carlile H Wilson M Kirkham
13 Stones R Fox J Harrington M Kirkham
All Weights R Fox J Ewart J Harrington
Thropton Show
Event First Second Third
Under 10 Years G Younger L Mason L Evans
Under 12 Years J Wilkins W Wood W Wilkins
Under 15 Years M Bates T Howson R Woolett
Under 18 Years Z Singleton M Lamont O Mason
Girls Under 15 Years H Dennis B Mason  
Ladies Open A Hindmarsh H Dennis  
13 Stones O Mason M Lamont M Bates
All Weights Z Singleton Jack Hale M Lamont
Free counters!

Enter Search Text

CWWA