All the Cumberland and Westmorland Wrestlng Results for 2014 ( * signifies not eligible for The Victor Ludorum 2014)

Hethersgill Vintage Rally

Event First Second Third
Under 12 Years T Davidson, ,J Gibson C Wharton
Under 15 Years T Gibson T Hayhurst H Bertram
Under 18 Years K Miller J Hayhurst T Gibson
Girls A Marston Z Marston  
12 Stone World Championship A Carlile J Brown K Miller
All Weights R Fox J Davidson A Carlile
Sedbergh Gala
Event First Second Third
Under 9 Years R Hodgson J-L Stainton M Stainton
Under 12 Years T Hodgson R Armstrong J Guy
Under 15 Years T Gibson T Hayhurst K Harrison
Under18 Years J Hayhurst T Gibson T Hayhurst
Girls A Marston L Bigley A Harker
13 Stone G Brocklebank J Hayhurst B Brocklebank
All Weights S Fleming T Brocklebank G Brocklebank
Northumberland County Show
Event First Second Third
Under 10 Years C Wharton R Bates T Wilson
Under 12 Years M Wharton G Coulthard J Gibson
Under 14 Years H Bertram F Canfield H Wilson
Girls under 16 Years L Singer F Waddington T Bertram
Under 18 Years World Championship J Hayhurst G Wilson A Miles
Ladies Open F Waddington L Singer T Bertram
11½ Stone J Brown D Miller S Wilson
13½ Stone J Brown D Miller S Wilson
All Weights R Fox J Davidson A Sandercock
Killington Sports
Event First Second Third
Under 9 Years C Wharton T Wilson T Greensmith
Under 12 Years M Wharton G Coulthard R Armstrong
Under 15 Years G Wilson P Denney G Thomas
Girls under 17 Years A Marston G Coulthard A Barker
Under 18 Years / 10 Stone World Championship S Wilson A Miles S Gorst
Under 21 Years B Brocklebank, D Hodgson T Gibson
13 Stone J Harrington B Brocklebank D Hodgson
All Weights T Brocklebank J Robson S Fleming
CUMBRIA YFC Northern Field Day
Event First Second Third
Men's 9½ Stone T Wales (Raughton Head) R Beard (Longtown) J Mounsey (Drigg)
11½ Stone J Harrington (Caldbeck) K Miller (Aspatria) P Gardner (Longtown)
Over 11½ Stone R Fox (Longtown) A Coulthard (Wigton) M Bush (Penrith)
Women's 10 Stone Z Hall (Skelton) A Marston (Kirklinton) O Grindley (Aspatria).
Over 10 Stone D Gibson (Skelton) S Woodend (Drigg) E Fisher (Penrith)
The Roman Wall Show
Event First Second Third
Under 10 Years W Hindmarsh V Davidson O Tower
Under 13 Years G Singer J Robson T Davidson
Under 15 Years T Gibson A Storey C Whitfield
Under 17 Years J Coates T Gibson C Whitfield
Ladies D Thompson F Waddington L Singer
Over 11½ Stone J Harrington J-J Pattinson J Brown
13½ Stone A Carlile J Brown A Sandercock
All Weights A Ord A Sandercock J Davidson
Best Performance Andrew Sandercock    
Cumberland Show
Event First Second Third
Under 10 Years M Hodgson J Blain H Wales
Under 12 Years M Wharton, T Davidson G Singer
Under 15 Years T Gibson G Wilson C Whitfield
Girls Under 15 Years F Waddington L Singer A Marston
Under 18 Years S Wilson G Wilson T Gibson
Ladies Open D Thompson A Marston L Singer
12 Stone J Brown A Carlile D Miller
14 Stone R Fox J Brown J Harrington
All Weights A Ord R Fox J Hall
Guinness Trophy Richard Fox    
Lowgill Sports
Event First Second Third
Under 7 Years G Hodgson H Huddlestone B Woodhouse
Under 12 Years T Hodgson R Edmondson I Middleton
Under 14 Years T Hayhurst T Hodgson J Gardner
Under 16 Years T Hayhurst J Gardner L Hall
Ladies Open T Hodgson G Hodgson R Hodgson
12 Stone T Hayhurst A Fox L Hall
All Weights G Brocklebank T Hodgson D Hodgson
Quernmore Show
Event First Second Third
4 Stone G Thackeray A Pajak N Giles
6 Stone Jack Threlfall Harry Carter Hazel Carter
8 Stone D Bradley G Donald Jack Threlfall
Under 7 Years S Rainford G Thackeray A Pajak
Under 9 Years L Longworth B Giles J Bainbridge
Under 11 Years G Donald J Threlfall M Walsh
Under 13 Years Jack Threlfall J Cummings Harry Carter
Under 15 Yaers J Lashley Josh Threlfall D Bradley
Under 18 and 11 Stone D Bradley W Huntington  
Under 18 and 12½ Stone J Lashley, Josh Threlfall J Whitaker
Under 18 Years Josh Threlfall J Lashley J Whitaker
Novice Men A Rainford S Dickinson B Harris
Challenge Match T Brocklebank felled B Brocklebank  
Alston Gala
Event First Second Third
6 Stone J Gibson M Hodgson C Wharton
Under 12 Years M Wharton J Gibson M Hodgson
Under 15 Years G Wilson M Wharton W Walton
Under 18 Years S Brown S Wilson M Wharton
Ladies Open A Marston B Philipson R Hodgson
11½ Stone J Brown E Craney S Wilson
13 Stone J Brown S Wilson E Craney
All Weights J Brown G Wilson A Sandercock
Novices J Williams S Brown A Hains.
Patterdale Country Fair
Event First Second Third
Under 12 Years M Wharton M Hodgson R Ewing
Under 15 Years J Lashley G Wilson D Bradley
Under 18 Years G Wilson J Lashley S Wilson
Ladies A Marston Z Marston R Hodgson
12½ Stone A Carlile C Naylor J Brown
All Weights J Brown C Naylor A Carlile
Skelton Show
Event First Second Third
* Under 10 Years C Wharton L Elliott M Hodgson
Under 13 Years M Wharton A Martin M Hodgson
Under 16 Years L Miller T Wales B Harrison
Under 18 Years T Wales P Donoghue L Miller
11½ Stone A Carlile K Miller J Brown
13 Stone J Brown J Harrington A Carlile
All Weights R Fox A Carlile J Brown
Ladies E Fisher G Coulthard R Hodgson
Distington
Event First Second Third
Under 12 Years H Wilson T Neale D Dixon
Under 15 Years H Wilson T Neale D Drinkwater
Under 18 Years J Wilson P Lewis D Atkinson
12½ Stone J Harrington C Naylor S Glaister
All Weights J Harrington J Hall C Naylor
Langdale Gala
Event First Second Third
Under 9 Years C Wharton M Capstick V Davidson
Under 12 Years M Wharton J Harrison G Coulthard
Under 15 Years G Wilson M Wharton P Denney
Under 18 Years S Wilson G Wilson J Wilson
Ladies 10 Stone A Marston, I Kelly G Coulthard
Under 21 Years & 11 Stone J Brown B Harrison J Wilson
13 Stone G Brocklebank J Brown A Myers
Ladies A Marston C Jones A Coulthard
All Weights G Brocklebank J Brown W Hayhurst
Haltwhistle Carnival
Event First Second Third
Under 12 Years M Wharton R Armstrong G Coulthard
Under 15 Years A Story R Archer B Harrison
Under 18 Years J Coates J Rogan A Story
Girls Under 15 Years A Marston B Phillipson G Coulthard
Ladies A Coulthard G Coulthard A Marston
Novices A Sandercock M Woodman J Coates
11½ Stone J Brown J Harrington T Teasdale
13 Stone J Harrington A Walton J Brown
All Weights A Ord J Brown A Sandercock
Best Performance J Brown    
Great Eccleston Show
Event First Second Third
Under15 Years G Wilson J Wilson T Hayhurst
Under 18 Years J Hayhurst G Wilson S Wilson
13 Stone J Hayhurst S Wilson T Hayhurst
All Weights J Hayhurst P Housby S Wilson
Best Performance J. Hayhurst    
Coniston Country Fair
Event First Second Third
Under 12 Years G Coulthard J Guy M Hodgson
Under 15 Years G Wilson T Hayhurst A Storey
Under 18 Years J Hayhurst T Hayhurst A Storey
Ladies A Coulthard G Coulthard J Harrison
11½ Stone J Brown T Hayhurst A Carlile
13 Stone J Brown A Carlile J Hayhurst
All Weights S Fleming A Carlile W Hayhurst
Langholm Common Riding
Event First Second Third
Under 12 Years M Wharton G Coulthard T Wilson
Under 16 Years G Wilson A Story J Wilson
Ladies T Hodgson A Coulthard A Marston
* 6 Stone J Gibson C Wharton T Wilson
11½ Stone A Carlile J Harrington J Wilson
13 Stone N Tahir A Carlile J Harrington
All Weights R Fox J Harrington N Colley
Penrith Show
Event First Second Third
Under 12 Years M Wharton T Davidson H Wilson
Under 15 Yrs World Championship G Wilson J Lashley J Threlfall
Girls Under 15 Years A Marston G Coulthard E Davidson
Under 18 Years G Wilson T Wales P Potts
Ladies D Thompson A Coulthard J Eliot
* 6 Stone K Harrison J Gibson J Wales
11½ Stone J Brown D Miller J Harrington
13 Stone R Fox C Ridley J Brown
All Weights J Hall R Fox J Harrington
Beetham Sports
Event First Second Third
Under 12 Years T Hodgson M Smith D Bourily
Under 14 Years T Hodgson J Kirby Currington
Under 16 Years T Hodgson L Hall J Dickinson
Under 18 Years J Hayhurst J Haddow L Hall
Ladies T Hodgson R Hodgson G Hodgson
13 Stone G Brocklebank B Brocklebank L Hall
All Weights T Brocklebank G Brocklebank B Brocklebank
Cockermouth Show
Event First Second Third
Under 12 Years R Armstrong S Fulton K Harrison
Under 15 Years G Wilson B Harrison J Wilson
Under 18 Years G Wilson T Hayhurst B Harrison
Ladies L .Murray G. Coulthard A. Marston
11½ Stone K Miller T Wales T Hayhurst
13 Stone R Fox M Harrington J Hall
All Weights R Fox K Miller T Wilson
Powburn Show
Event First Second Third
Under 10 Years M Bates J Finn W Hindmarsh
Under 13 Years T Davidson W Hindmarsh M Bates
Under 16 Years J Hale C Whitfield H Bertram
Girls Under 16 Years L Singer F Waddington T Bertram
Novices R Dodd C Mason C Whitfield
11 Stone World Championship J Brown A Carlile Joe Hale
All Weights J Davidson, J Brown Joe Hale
Gilsland Show
Event First Second Third
Under 10 Years M Hodgson, C Wharton C Coupland
Under 12 Years R Armstrong C Wharton M Hodgson
Under 15 Years G Wilson C Whitfield M Wharton
Girls Under 15 Years F Waddington L Singer A Marston
Under 18 Years J Coates S Wilson G Wilson
Ladies Open D Thompson D Gibson L Elliot
11½ Stone J Brown P Potts C Mason
14 Stone World Championship G Brocklebank J Brown R Fox
All Weights T Brocklebank G Brocklebank J Davidson
Ings Sheepdog Trials
Event First Second Third
Under 12 Years R Armstrong G Coulthard J Dobson
Under 15 Years G Wilson T Hayhurst T Hodgson
Under 18 Years G Wilson S Wilson E Zurawski
Girls A Coulthard G Coulthard A Marston
13 Stone S Wilson Joshua Threlfall R Blencarn
All Weights Joe Threlfall T Hodgson G Wilson
Dalston Show
Event First Second Third
Under 12 Years R Armstrong G Coulthard T Hodgson
Under 15 Years G Wilson J Gilroy T Evans
Under 18 Years G Wilson T Wales S Wilson
Ladies A Coulthard G Coulthard R Hodgson
11½ Stone J Brown K Miller P Potts
13 Stone R Fox J Harrington K Miller
All Weights R Fox G Derby J Brown
Forestburngate
Event First Second Third
Under 10 Years M Bates V Davidson A Younger
Under 12 Years T Davidson J Harrison G Singer
Under 15 Years C Whitfield H Bertram N Jones
Girls A Marston I Bertram J Harrison
Under 21 Years J Brown C Carlyle C Mason
12½ Stone J Brown C Mason Joe Hale
15½ Stone A Ord Jack Hale J Davidson
All Weights A Ord Jack Hale J Brown
Kirkby Lonsdale Show
Event First Second Third
Under 9 Years T Wilson M Harrison R Hodgson
Under 12 Years R Armstrong T Hodgson G Coulthard
Under 15 Years G Wilson J Lashley B Harrison
Under 18 Years G Wilson S Wilson Joshua Threlfall
Lightweight Girls R Hodgson E Stainton E Harrison
Ladies Open A Coulthard A Marston G Coulthard
13 Stone G Brocklebank B Brocklebank B Harrison
All Weights Joe Threlfall T Brocklebank G Brocklebank
Allendale
Event First Second Third
Under 12 Years M Bates K Pepper R White
Under 15 Years A Story H Bertram M Bates
Under 18 Years Joe Hale H Bertram K Soanes
Ladies Open K White T Bertram.  
11½ Stone J Brown J Harrington J Hale
13 Stone J Brown J Hale M Harrington
All Weights J Davidson J Brown J Story
Gosforth Show
Event First Second Third
Under 9 Years E Davidson J Penellum V Davidson
Under 12 Years H Wilson G Coulthard ,K Moore
Under 15 Years T Hayhurst M Ratcliffe  
Under 18 Years S Wilson B Harrison T Johnson
Ladies A Coulthard A Marston G Coulthard
10½ Stone World Championship A Carlile K Miller S Wilson
12 Stone A Carlile, K Miller D Miller
All Weights D Miller . A Woodend C Naylor
Rusland Sports
Event First Second Third
Under 10 Years R Hodgson H Rawlandson J McMullum
Under 12 Years J Mallot B Albion R Hodgson
Under 15 Years G Wilson R Albion J Sowerby
Under 18 Years G Wilson R Albion  
Girls L Clough M Pearson A Clough
13 Stone S Adams R Albion  
All Weights T Hodgson W Hayhurst S Adams
Torver
Event First Second Third
Under 12 Years R Armstrong B Albion G Coulthard
Under 15 Years G Wilson T Hayhurst R Armstrong
Under 18 Years G Wilson Joshua Threlfall R Albion
Girls A Marston, G Coulthard E Miller
11½ Stone Joshua Threlfall T Hayhurst B Harrison
13 Stone G Brocklebank T Hayhurst Joshua Threlfall
All Weights T Brocklebank Joe Threlfall S Fleming
Grasmere Sports
Event First Second Third
Under 12 Years G Coulthard K Harrison Jack Threlfall
Under 15 Years G Wilson B Harrison G Robson
Girls Under 15 Years A Marston G Coulthard L Bigley
Under 18 Years G Wilson T Gibson S Wilson
Girls Under 18 Years A Coulthard L Hirsch A Marston
8 Stone A Story K Harrison H Bertram
Ladies 10 Stone A Marston L Bigley L Hirsch
11 Stone J Brown E Tassel D Miller
12 Stone J Brown D Miller A Carlile
13 Stone R Fox G Brocklebank A Carlile
14 Stone R Fox G Brocklebank J Brown
Ladies All Weights D Thompson V Beatty C Hodgson
All Weights O Sigurdsson R Dolan G Brocklebank
Guinness Trophy Richard Fox    
Silloth Carnival
Event First Second Third
Under 12 Years G Coulthard, K Harrison J Gibson
Under 15 Years G Wilson B Harrison J Gilroy
Girls Under 15 Years A Marston G Coulthard L Bigley
Under 18 Years G Wilson Y Guennec G Cisse
11½ Stone A Carlile D Miller H Steindorsson
13 Stone A Carlile G Brunou D Miller
Ladies Open C Hodgson E Johansdottir P Sellin
All Weights R Dolan A Asmunsson Joe Threlfall
Keswick Show
Event First Second Third
Under 12 Years G Coulthard K Harrison M Hodgson
Girls Under 13 Years G Coulthard J Harrison L Bigley
Under 15 Years G Wilson G Robson B Harrison
Under 18 Years G Wilson G Cisse Y Guennec
Ladies Open D Thompson E Johannesdottir  
11½ Stone D Miller G Brunou H Steindorsson
13 Stone A Carlile D Miller P Murray
All Weights R Dolan A Asmundursson J Threlfall
Ennerdale Show
Event First Second Third
Under 12 Years H Wilson G Coulthard J Hewitt
Under 15 Years J Irving B Harrison T Neale
Under 18 Years G Cisse G Tassel Y le Guennec
Ladies E Johannesdottir. E Guezennec P Sellin
12½ Stone G Brunou Y le Guennec H Steindorsson
All Weights R Dolan J Adeyman D Barnes
Crosby Ravensworth
Event First Second Third
Under 13 Years K Harrison T Hodgson J Gibson
Under 16 Years Joshua Threlfall T Hayhurst K Harrison
Under 18 Years S Wilson G Tassel Joshua Threlfall
Ladies C Hodgson A Marston E Johanssdottir
13 Stone G Brocklebank A Carlile B Brocklebank
All Weights R Dolan Joe Threlfall A Asmundursson
Grayrigg Show
Event First Second Third
Under 9 Years T Wilson L Harrison R Hodgson
Under 12 Years G Coulthard K Harrison J Gibson
Under 15 Years G Wilson B Harrison J Wilson
Under 18 Years G Wilson S Wilson B Harrison
Girls A Marston G Coulthard L Bigley
9 Stone T Hayhurst K Harrison L Hall
11½ Stone G Brunou A Carlile E Tassel
13 Stone G Brocklebank B Brocklebank A Carlile
Ladies Open C Hodgson P Sellin A Marston.
All Weights A Asmudursson J Robson T Brocklebank
Newcastleton Show
Event First Second Third
Under 10 Years M Bates L Smith R Hodgson
Under 13 Years T Davidson J Harrison M Bates
Under 15 Years B Harrison A Story F Cansfield
Under 18 Years Joe Hale B Harrison A Story
Ladies Open C Hodgson F Waddington A Marston
12½ Stone J Brown Joe Hale M Harrington
All Weights R Fox J Brown G Denby
Bellingham Show
Event First Second Third
Under 12 Years T Davidson M Bates A Hindmarsh
Under 16 Years Joe Hale A Story T Davidson
Novice Joe Hale E Donald J Coates
Ladies C Hodgson F Waddington L Singer
7 Stone M Bates W Hindmarsh O Scott
9 Stone A Story T Davidson F Cansfield
12 Stone J Brown N Munroe Joe Hale
14 Stone J Brown A Sandercock J Peile
All Weights J Davidson A Ord J Brown
Hesket Newmarket
Event First Second Third
Under 12 Years R Armstrong G Coulthard H Alecock
Under 15 Years B Harrison R Armstrong L Green
Under 18 Years T Gibson T Wales P Potts
Ladies D Thompson E Hortin P Bell
Novice S Austin P Potts S Coburn
12½ Stone A Carlile S Coburn P Potts
Millom and Broughton
Event First Second Third
Under 9 Years J Penellum M Capstick S Hoccam
Under 12 Years K Harrison J Southward J Guy
Under 15 Years Local B Chinn R Albion J Southward
Under 16 Years G Wilson T Hayhurst B Chinn
Under 18 Years G Wilson K Harrison T Hayhurst
12 Stone T Hayhurst R Albion K Harrison
All Weights G Brocklebank, G Wilson W Hayhurst
Rothbury Mart
Event First Second Third
Under 10 Years M Bates N Seton T Howson
Under 12 Years G Singer J Etterley G Coulthard
Under 14 Years H Bertram F Cansfield T Davidson
Under 17 Years D Brown A Melia G Wilson
Under 21 Years J Brown J Hayhurst Joe Hale
Girls Under 16 Years A Marston F Waddington G Coulthard
9 Stone A Story H Dennis H Bertram
11 Stone A Carlile S Wilson Joe Hale
13 Stone R Fox A Sandercock J Hayhurst
15 Stone World Championaship R Dolan Jack Hale R Fox
Ladies Open C Hodgson A Marston K White
All Weights G Younger Joe Threlfall A Ord
Lowick Show
Event First Second Third
Under 9 Years M Harrison C Ellwood L Holmes
Under 12 Years G Coulthard G Chinn J Guy
Under 15 Years B Harrison J Wilson G Chinn
Under 18 Years S Wilson B Chinn B Wightman
12½ Stone S Wilson B Harrison B Chinn
All Weights W Hayhurst B Wightman S Wilson
Loweswater Show
Event First Second Third
Under 12 Years J Gibson H Wilson R Armstrong
Under 15 Years B Harrison B Robinson R Armstrong
Under18 Years T Gibson B Harrison K White
Ladies A Marston L Meier H Wharton
12½ Stone T Gibson L Grove B Harrison
All Weights J Ewart T Robinson T Gibson
Wolsingham Show
Event First Second Third
Under 12 Years T Hodgson W Hindmarsh D Thompson
Under 15 Years B Harrison T Hodgson W Hindmarsh
Under 18 Years Joe Hale B Harrison C Mason
Ladies Open C Hodgson A Hindmarsh J Harrison
11½ Stone J Brown C Mason Joe Hale
14 Stone Jack Hale Jack Brown J Atkinson
All Weights R Fox Jack Hale A Ord
Westmorland County Show
Event First Second Third
Under 12 Years G Coulthard J Guy T Hodgson
Girls Under 15 Years A Marston L Albion J Harrison
Under 15 Years G Wilson M Clarke T Hayhurst
Under 18 Years J Hayhurst G Wilson J Wilson
Ladies Open C Hodgson D Thompson V Beatty
Under 21 Years / 11Stone C Whitfield T Hayhurst J Wilson
12 Stone A Carlile J Wragg C Whitfield
13 Stone World Championaship R Fox A Carlile G Brocklebank
14 Stone R Fox G Brocklebank S Mason
All Weights Joe Threlfall J Robson S Mason
Stanhope Show
Event First Second Third
Under10 Years L Hirsch M Bates R Craig
Under 12 Years R Bullock J Harrison T Hodgson
Under 15 Years C Whitfield L Rutherford A Story
Under 18 Years T Gibson C Whitfield L Rutherford
Ladies C Hodgson J Harrison L Hirsch
11½ Stone J Brown C Whitfield B Harrison
13 Stone R Fox T Gibson J Brown
All Weights World Championship R Dolan R Fox J Hall
Whitfield
Event First Second Third
Under 12 Years G Coulthard T Davidson J Coulthard
Under 15 Years B Harrison C Whitfield R Bullock
Under18 Years Joe Hale B Harrison T Gibson
Ladies A Marston G Coulthard Z Marston
12½ Stone J Brown C Ridley Joe Hale
All Weights J Brown Joe Hale T Gibson
Egremont Crab Fair
Event First Second Third
Under 12 Years H Wilson T Moore E Monty
Under 15 Years B Kane H Wilson T Short
Under 18 Years T Gibson B Weightman A James
Ladies Open A Marston C Wilson L Meier
11½ Stone J Brown D Miller R Blacklock
13 Stone R Fox J Brown D Miller
All Weights R Fox J Ewart C Naylor
Beamish Agricultural Show
Event First Second Third
Under 10 Years M Hodgson W Hindmarsh M Carlile
Under 12 Years M Hodgson A Hindmarsh J Harrison
Under 15 Years C Whitfield B Harrison M Hodgson
Under 18 Years C Carlisle J Hale M Lamont
Girls Under 15 Years F Waddington S Lamont A Hindmarsh
Ladies F Waddington K Swann B Lamont
11½ Stone J Brown A Wragg A Carlile
13 Stone J Brown J Wragg J Hale
15 Stone J Davidson J Brown A Carlile
All Weights W Hayhurst J Brown J Hale
Langholm Show
Event First Second Third
Under 12 Years G Coulthard M Hodgson R Armstrong
Under 15 Years J Gibson R Armstrong M Hodgson
Under 18 Years T Gibson J Gibson R Armstrong
Ladies A Marston G Coulthard R Hodgson
12½ Stone J Brown A Carlile T Gibson
All Weights A Carlile T Gibson R Fox
Eskdale Show
Event First Second Third
* Under 12 Years H Wilson J Connor C Wharton
Under 15 Years / 8 Stone Championship H Bertram M Wharton A Story
Under 15 Years G Wilson B Harrison A Story
Under 18 Years G Wilson J Killip A Story
10½ Stone P Murray B Harrison J Wilson
12 Stone P Murray J Wilson A Story
All Weights W Hayhurst C Naylor G Wilson
Alwinton Show
Event First Second Third
Under 10 Years W Hindmarsh B White D Waddington
Under 13 Years I Davidson T Davidson A McAdam
Under 16 Years Joe Hale, C Whitfield T Gibson
Girls Under 16 Years F Waddington A Hindmarsh A Marston
Under 21 Years J Brown Joshua Threlfall T Gibson
Ladies Open F Waddington (click for image) A Marston (click for image) T Bertram
11½ Stone J Brown B Harrison A Carlile
14 Stone R Fox F Hirsch T Gibson
All Weights R Fox F Hirsch A Ord
Wasdale Head Show
Event First Second Third
Under11 Years I Knowles, T Benson J Penellum
Under 12 Years H Wilson J Penellum J Connor
Under 13 Years H Wilson L Tyson J Connor
Under 15 Years C Connor W Proctor J Connor
Under 18 Years J Wilson J Nicholl D Connor
Ladies Open L Meier S Fowler S Tyler
10½ Stone P Murray J Wilson D Connor
12 Stone P Murray J Wilson D Connor
All Weights C Naylor P Murray J Wilson
Free counters!

Search this site