All the Cumberland and Westmorland Wrestlng Results for 2011 ( * signifies not eligible for The Victor Ludorum 2011)

Hethersgill Vintage Society Rally ........ Sunday May 1st

EventFirstSecondThird
Boys Under 12 Years T Gibson G Wilson J Wilson
Boys Under 15 Years J Hayhurst K Miller T Gibson
Boys Under 18 Years J Hayhurst W Hayhurst G Wilson
Girls M Gibson A Beswick E Hayhurst
8 Stone K Miller J Wilson T Gibson
Mens 12½ Stone A Carlile D Miller J Harrington
Mens All Weights R Fox W Hayhurst A Carlile

North Cumbria YFC Field Day Kirklinton ........ Saturday MAY 21st

EventFirstSecondThird
Women's 10 Stone F. Laurie (Kirklinton) N. Smith M. Gibson
Women's Over 10 Stone K. Wigham (Caldbeck) F. Steel A. McGregor
9½ Stone D. Miller (Aspatria) G. Irving C. Pears
11½ Stone J. Harrington (Caldbeck) D. Pollock R. Dixon
Over 11½ Stone R. Fox (Longtown) C. Ackerley C. Pollock

Sedbergh Gala ............ Saturday May 21st

EventFirstSecondThird
Under 12 Years T. Gibson J. Lashley J. Wilson
Under 15 Years J. Hayhurst J. Threlfall H. King
Under 18 Years J. Hall W. Atkinson J. Hayhurst
Girls Under 10 Years O. Wilson R. Hodgson N/A
Ladies Open C. Hodgson L. Wilson E. Wilson
13 Stone G. Brocklebank W. Atkinson S. Mason
Mens All Weights G. Brocklebank J. Threlfall N. Morris

northumberland Show - Corbridge ........ Monday May 30th

EventFirstSecondThird
Under 10 Years H. Wilson J. Thorburn J. Bourne
Under 14 Years A. Singer S. Wilson M. Dixon
Under 18 Years J. Hall J.Brown W. Atkinson
Girls Under 15 Years M. Gibson L. Wilson L. Singer
Ladies Open C. Drummond M. Gibson L. Wilson
11½ Stone J. Harrington C. Ridley A. Ridley
13½ Stone R. Fox J. Harrington C. Ridley
Mens All Weights D. Whitfield R. Fox J. Davidson

Killington Sports .......... Thursday June 2nd

Event FirstSecondThird
Under 8 Years (*) J. Gibson T.Wilson T. Hodgson
Under 12 Years T. Gibson J. Threlfall J. Swinton
Under 15 Years J. Hayhurst J. Metcalfe J. McNally
Under 18 Years S. Mason M. Atkinson J. Hayhurst
Under 21 Years and 12 Stone M. Atkinson B. Brocklebank J. Hayhurst
Girls C. Hodgson M. Gibson A. Beswick
13 Stone G. Brocklebank A. Carlile W. Atkinson
Mens All Weights J. Robson T. Brocklebank G. Brocklebank

Roman Wall Show .......... Saturday June 11th

Event FirstSecondThird
Under 13 Years T. Gibson H. Bertram G. Wilson
Under 17 Years J. Brown M. Atkinson H. King
11½ Stone J. Harrington J. Hayhurst H. King
13½ Stone J. Harrington M. Atknson J. Brown
Mens All Weights D. Whitfield A. Ord Jack Hale

Lowgill Sports and Show ......... Saturday June 11th

Event FirstSecondThird
Under 12 Years J. Lashley G. Wilson T. Hayhurst
Under 14 Years J. Lashley G. Wilson K. McNally
Under 16 Years J. Hayhurst I. Hammond H. King
12 Stone M. Atkinson J. Hayhurst B. Brocklebank
All Weights G. Brocklebank T. Hodgson M. Atkinson
Ladies Open C. Hodgson A. Beswick E. Hayhurst

Kirkheaton Show .............. Saturday June 18th

Event FirstSecondThird
Under 12 Years T. Gibson J. Wilson G. Wilson
Under 15 Years C. Carlyle A. Singer J. Hall
Under 18 Years J. Brown D. fenton S. Wilson
Ladies M. Gibson K. Leslie L. Singer
12 Stone J. Brown J. Spoor J. Pope
14 Stone J. Brown D. Fenton J. Davis
All Weights A. Ord R. Leiper J. Davidson

Rothbury Vintage Rally ........ Sunday June 19th

Event FirstSecondThird
Under 8 Years G. Singer J. Gibson E. Philips
Under 12 Years T. Gibson C. Whitfield T. Hayhurst
Under 15 Years World Championship J. Hayhurst D. Brown C. Carlyle
Girls U 16 Years (*) L. Singer S. Smith T. Bertram
13 Stone J. Hayhurst H. King C. Mason
All Weights A. Ord J. Hale J. Hayhurst

Alston Gala .......... Saturday June 25th

Event FirstSecondThird
Under 8 Years H. Snowden J. Reid J. Gibson
Under 12 Years G. Wilson B. Carr J. Wilson
Under 15 Years J Hayhurst H. King J. Wilson
Under 18 Years J. Hall J. Thompson J. Brown
Ladies M. Gibson J. Holt  
11½ Stone C. Ridley J. Hayhurst J. Brown
13 Stone M. Atkinson C. Ridley J. Brown
Mens All Weights Andrew Ord J. Brown J. Thompson

Ullswater Country Fair (Patterdale) .......... Sunday June 26th

Event FirstSecondThird
Under 12 Years G. Wilson D. Thwaites J. Wilson
Under 15 Years J. Hayhurst H. King S. Wilson
Under 18 Years J. Hall M. Atkinson B. Brocklebank
11½ Stone A. Carlile J. Brown B. Brocklebank
13 Stone G. Brocklebank A. Carlile W. Atkinson
Mens All Weights J. robson G. Brocklebank J. Hall

Skelton Show ...... Saturday July 2nd

Event FirstSecondThird
Under 10 Years (*) M. Wharton L. Brown J. Gibson
Under 13 Years T. Gibson S. Hamilton S. Brown
Under 16 Years J. Hayhurst K. Miller H. King
Under 18 Years J. Hayhurst J. Brown H. King
11½ Stone J. Harrington A. Carlile J. Hayhurst
13 Stone J. Harrington A. Carlile J. Hayhurst
All Weights J. Robson W. Wilson J. Harrington

Distington Vintage Rally ...... Sunday July 3rd

Event FirstSecondThird
Under 18 Years D. Rudd L. Harkness D. Hewer
12½ Stone D. Hewer W. Mac D. Harris
All Weights D. Harris D.Rudd D. Porter

Langdale GAla ...... Sunday July 3rd

Event FirstSecondThird
Under 15 Years & 6 Stone M. Wharton J. Gibson C. Wharton
Under 15 Years & 8 Stone T. Gibson J. Lashley S. Wilson
Under 18 Years & 10 Stone World Championship J. Brown H. King D. Miller
Under 18 Years & 12 Stone D. Miller J. Brown H. King
Under 21 Years and 12 Stone J. Brown D. Miller C. Naylor
Girls under 10 Stone M. Gibson L. Hayhurst L. Wilson
Girls Open M. Gibson A. Beswick A. Marston
13 Stone C. Naylor A. Myers J. Brown
Mens All Weights R. Wharton A. Myers C. Naylor

Haltwhistle ------ Sunday July 10th

Event FirstSecondThird
Under 12 Years G. Wilson C. Ballouche J. Wilson
Under 15 Years J. Hayhurst H. King D. Galloway
Under 18 Years J. Hall J. Hayhurst M. Atkinson
Girls Under 15 Years M. Gibson E. Hayhurst A. Marston
Ladies Open D. Thompson M. Gibson A Beswick
Novices J. Balloch J. Hodgson H. Bradley
11½ Stone J. Harrington A. Carlile J. Brown
13 Stone A. Walton M. Atkinson A. Carlile
All Weights A. Ord J. Hall M. Atkinson

Cumberland Show .......... Saturday July 16th

Event FirstSecondThird
Under 12 Years G.Wilson M. Wharton J. Wilson
Under 15 Years J. Hayhurst J. Threlfall H. King
Under 18 Years J. Hall W. Atkinson J. Hayhurst
Girls Under 15 Years M. Gibson L. Wilson L. Hayhurst
8 Stone K. Miller S. Wilson J. Threlfall
12 Stone J. Harrington A. Carlile W. Atkinson
14 Stone R. Fox M. Atkinson J. Brown

Great Ecclestone Show .......... Sunday July 17th

Event FirstSecondThird
Under 12 Years J. Lashley J. Threlfall J. Sweetnam
Under 15 Years J. Hayhurst J. Lashley J. Sweetnam
Under 18 Years S. Mason J. Hayhurst J. Lashley
13 Stone G. Brocklebank S. Mason J. Hayhurst
All Weights J. Threlfall G. Brocklebank Jack Lashley
Best Performance James Hayhurst    

Penrith Show ......... Saturday July 23rd

Event First Second Third
Under 12 Years J. Lashley C. Whitfield J. Wilson
Under 15 Years J. Hayhurst P. Potts H. King
Under 18 Years J. Hall J. Brown M. Atkinson
Girls Under 15 Years M. Gibson E. Wilson R. Hodgson
Ladies Open C. Hodgson D. Thompson E. Hayhurst
11½ Stone J. Harrington J. Brown H. King
13 Stone J. Harrington W. Atkinson G. Brocklebank
All Weights World Championship A. Ord T. Brocklebank D. Whitfield

Coniston Show ................ sunday July 24th

Event First Second Third
Under 12 Years J. Lashley G. Wilson J. Wilson
Under 15 Years J. Hayhurst G. Wilson H. King
Under 18 Years W Hayhurst J. Hayhurst R. Bowyer
Girls C. Hodgson A. Beswick R. Hodgson
11½ Stone J. Hayhurst A. Myers H. King
13 Stone G. Benson J. Hayhurst; A. Myers
All Weights S. Fleming G. Benson S. Wilkinson

North Lonsdale Show .............. Wednesday July 27th

Event First Second Third
Under 12 Years T. Hayhurst T. Hodgson  
Under 15 Years J. Hayhurst T. Hayhurst H. King
Girls * C. Hodgson R. Hodgson  
11½ Stone J. Hayhurst H. King T. Hayhurst
13 Stone J. Hayhurst H. King S. Garnett
All Weights J. Hayhurst R. Jewell H. King

Ambleside Sports ........... July 28th 2011

Event First Second Third
Under 12 Years J Lashley G Wilson J Wilson
Under 15 Years J Hayhurst M Bennet T Gibson
Under 18 Years World Championship J Hall B Brocklebank S Mason
Girls Under 14 M Gibson L Wilson R Hodgson
Ladies Open D Thompson C Hodgson L Wilson
8 Stone K Miller S Wilson T Gibson
11½ Stone J Harrington C Naylor J Brown
12½ Stone J Harrington J Brown W Atkinson
13 Stone R Fox G Brocklebank D Atkinson
All Weights J Robson J Threlfall T Hodgson
Guinness Trophy J Harrington    

Langholm Common Riding ......... July 29th 2011

Event First Second Third
Under 12 Years

J Threlfall

O Raine J Stoddan.
Under 16 Years J Hayhurst H King S Clegg
Ladies C Hodgson Amasulter R Hodgson
11½ Stone J Hayhurst M Rose J Brown
13 Stone R Fox J Brown M Rose
All Weights J Threlfall R Fox S Briggs

Cockermouth Show .............. July 30th 2011

Event First Second Third
Under 12 Years R Scott M Hodgson E Robson
Under 15 Years T Gibson P Potts S Brown
Under 18 Years J Addyman , D Miller K Cartwright
11½ Stone J Harrington P Murray D Miller
13 Stone J Harrington R Fox A Myers
All Weights R Fox J Harrington A Myers

Beetham Sports............ July 30th 2011

Event First Second Third
Under 12 Years J Lashley G Wilson J Steele
Under 14 Years S Wilson J Arnold G Wilson
Under 16 Years W Atkinson J Hayhurst K McNally
Under 18 Years S Mason J Hayhurst M Atkinson
Ladies Open C Hodgson A Beswick L Hayhurst
12½ Stone J Park S Mason M Atkinson
All Weights J Threlfall S Mason S Allen

Flookburgh Steam Gathering ..................... July 31st 2011

Event First Second Third
Under 12 Years G Wilson J Wilson T Hodgson
Under 15 Years J Bellamy H King S Wilson
Under 18 Years J Hall W Atkinson B Brocklebank
Ladies Open H Hodgson E Wilson ,L Wilson
11½ Stone B Brocklebank H King J Wilson
13 Stone G Brocklebank M Atkinson W Atkinson
All Weights J Hall J Threlfall S Fleming

Powburn Show.............. August 6th 2011

Event First Second Third
Under 10 Years G Singer J Gibson T Davidson
Under 13 Years T Gibson T Davidson G Singer
Under 16 Years C Little T Gibson A Singer
Novices R Dolan C Little A Singer
11½ Stone J Harrington J Brown A Singer
14 Stone World Championship R Fox F Hirsch R Dolan
All Weights J Ewart J Harrington A Ord

Gilsland Show ........ Sunday August 7th 2011

Event First Second Third
Under 10 Years (*) G Singer R Proud M Wharton
Under 12 Years G Wilson J Wilson A Storey
Under 15 Years J Hayhurst G Wilson T Gibson
Under 18 Years M Atkinson W Atkinson J Hayhurst
Girls Under 14 Years L Singer T Bertram A Marston
Ladies Open D Thompson F Laurie L Singer
11½ Stone J Harrington J Brown G Wilson
13½ Stone R Fox J Harrington  
All Weights R Fox M Atkinson W Atkinson

Kirkby Lonsdale Show ......... Tuesday August 9th 2011

Event First Second Third
Under 9 Years (*) J Gibson J Houghton Jack Threlfall
Under 12 Years G Wilson J Wilson Jack Threlfall
Under 15 Years J Hayhurst G Wilson T Gibson
Under 18 Years S Brocklebank W Atkinson M Atkinson
Girls Open C Hodgson A Beswick M Gibson
13 Stone G Brocklebank S Mason W Atkinson
All Weights J Threlfall G Brocklebank M Atkinson

Dalston Show........ August 13th 2011

Event First Second Third
Under 12 Years G. Wilson J. Wales J Wilson
Under 15 Years J Hayhurst T. Gibson A. Singer
Under 18 Years J. Hayhurst W. Atkinson A. Singer
11½ Stone J Harrington W. Atkinson J Brown
13 Stone R Fox J. Brown J. Harrington
All Weights R. Fox J. Harrington G. Nichol

ALLENDALe Show........ Saturday August 20th 2011

Event First Second Third
Under 12 Years H Bertram G Singer H Robson
Under 15 Years A Singer G Singer H Bertram
Under 18 Years J Brown A Singer H Bertram
11½st J Harrington A Ridley C Ridley
14st J Harrington C Ridley J Brown
All Weights J Harrington G Nichol C Ridley

Gosforth Show........ Saturday August 20th 2011

Event First Second Third
Under 9 Years J Connor J Lamb J Bradley
Under 11 Years M Ratcliff J Lamb J Connor
Under 13 Years D Connor M Ratcliff C Loyd
Under 15 Years T Johnson A Phillips K Atkin
Under 18 Years P Murray J Atkin A Phillips
Girls L Murray J Hall J Robinson

Rusland Show........ Saturday August 20th 2011

Event First Second Third
Under 12 Years G Wilson R Albion J Wilson
Under 15/8st Championship  T Gibson S Wilson J Wilson
Under 15  J Hayhurst G Wilson J Wilson
Under 18  J Hayhurst B Brocklebank M Atkinson
Girls  C Hodgson L Wilson L Clough
12½st  M Atkinson J Hayhurst W Atkinson
AW  S Fleming G Brocklebank W Atkinson

Torver Show........ Sunday August 21st 2011

Event First Second Third
Under 12  G Wilson J Wilson H Mason
Under 15  S Wilson G Wilson J Wilson
Under 18  M Atkinson B Brocklebank W Atkinson
Ladies  C Hodgson A Beswick L Albion
11½ st  B Brocklebank G Wilson C Naylor
13st  G Brocklebank W Atkinson B Brocklebank
AW  G Brocklebank J Robson W Atkinson
Costume  J Wilson O Wilson W Atkinson

Crosby Ravensworth Show........ Thursday August 25th 2011

Event First Second Third
Under 13 Years G Wilson S Browne T Gibson
Under 16 Years J Hayhurst Jack Hall S Wilson
Under 18 Years Jimmy Hall J Hayhurst J Brown
Girls C Hodgson R Hodgson A Beswick
11st World Championship R Dixon J Brown A Carlile
13st F Hirsch A Carlile G Reid
All Weights Jimmy Hall F Hirsch A Carlile

Grayrigg Show........Thursday August 25th 2011

Event First Second Third
Under 12 Years G Wilson T Hodgson A Hodgson
Under 15 Years J Hayhurst H King G Wilson
Under 18 Years M Atkinson W Atkinson J Hayhurst
Girls Under 15 Years L Wilson Ellie Wilson Eliz Wilson
Girls Open C Hodgson J Le Bloas P Sellin
8st S Wilson J Wilson T Gibson
11½st G Brunou B Brocklebank M Maussion
13st G Brocklebank F Hirsch M Maussion
All Weights G Brocklebank R Dolan F Hirsch

Newcastleton Show........ Saturday August 27th 2011

Event First Second Third
Under 13 Years T Gibson H Bertram J Wilson
Under 15 Years T Gibson S Wilson H Bertram
Under 18 Years W Atkinson J Brown M Atkinson
Ladies Open C Hodgson M Gibson R Hodgson
12½st J Harrington M Atkinson W Atkinson
All Weights R Fox J Harrington G Nichol

Bellingham Show........ Saturday August 27th 2011

Event First Second Third
Under 12 Years H Bertram G Singer J Wilson
Under 16 Years W Atkinson J Wilson A Singer
7st S Wilson H Bertram G Singer
9st J Wilson H Bertram S Wilson
Ladies Open C Hodgson B Straker C Drummond
Novices E Donals A Singer H Bertram
12st J Harrington J Brown M Atkinson
14st J Harrington M Atkinson W Atkinson
All Weights J Davidson J Harrington F Wyrely-Birch

Grasmere Sports........ Sunday August 28th 2011

Event First Second Third
Under 12 Years G Wilson B Wright G Singer
Under 15 Years J Hayhurst H King T Gibson
Under 18 Years J Hall W Atkinson J Brown
Girls Under 15 Years M Gibson E Wilson L Wilson
Girls Under 18 Years C Hodgson P Sellin H Hodgson
Boys 8st K Miller S Wilson T Gibson
Ladies 10st J Le Bloas M Gibson L Wilson
Ladies Open C Hodgson D Thompson H Hodgson
11st A Carlile J Brown L Loxq
12st A Carlile G Brunou M Maussion
13st G Brocklebank J Harrington R Fox
14st R Fox S Wilkinson G Brocklebank
All Weights T Brocklebank J Robson S Fleming

Silloth Carnival........Monday August 29th 2011

Event First Second Third
Under 12 Years G Wilson J Wilson J Gibson
Under 15 Years J Hayhurst T Gibson H King
Under 18 Years J Hall W Atkinson D Miller
Girls Under 15 Years M Gibson R Hodgson
Ladies Open C Hodgson H Hodgson P Sellin
11½st J Harrington D Miller L Loxq
13st J Harrington M Maussion W Atkinson
All Weights J Hall J Harrington T Hodgson

Keswick Sports ....... Monday August 29th 2011

Event First Second Third
Under 12 Years G Wilson J Wilson T Hodgson
Under 15 Years J Hayhurst J Blamire T Gibson
Under 18 Years J Hall W Atkinson J Harryman
Ladies C Hodgson H Hodgson J Le Bloas
11½st J Harrington J Brown M Maussion
13st J Harrington J Hayhurst M Maussion
All Weights J Threlfall S Fleming G Nichol
Guinness Trophy J Harrington    

Ennerdale Show........ Wednesday August 31st 2011

Event First Second Third
Under 12 Years G Wilson W Addyman J Irving
Under 15 Years J Hayhurst S Glaister P Lowis
Under 18 Years J hayhurst J Brown J Addyman
Ladies J Le Bloas R Parker P Sellin
12½st J Harrington G Brunou D Miller
All weights J Hayhurst M Maussion G Brunou

Hesket Newmarket Show........Saturday September 3rd 2011

Event First Second Third
Under 15 Years T Greenbank J Watson J Trotter
Under 18 Years J Brown L Loxq J Stewart
Novice H Briag M Maussion J Stewart
Ladies J Le Bloas P Sellin Z Glendinning
10½ st World Championship J Brown D Miller G Temple
12½st J Harrington G Temple M Maussion
*All Weights F Hirsch J Brown M Maussion

Lowick Show....... Saturday September 3rd 2011

Event First Second Third
Under 12 Years G Wilson J Wilson T Williamson
Under 15 Years J Hayhurst S Wilson G Wilson
Under 18 Years J Hayhurst S Wilson G Wilson
Girls C Hodgson R Hodgson A Beswick
12½st B Brocklebank J Hayhurst B Williamson
All Weights S Fleming G Brocklebank B Brocklebank

Harbottle Show........ Saturday September 3rd 2011

Event First Second Third
Under 11 Years H Bertram M Dixon G Singer
All Weights J Davidson J Hale A Singer

Loweswater Show........ Sunday September 4th 2011

Event First Second Third
Under 12 Years C Bland H Hird T Hodgkinson-Webb
Under 15 Years W Welford P Weir C Bland
Under 18 Years P Murray P Weir J Telford
Ladies B Dempsey K Armstrong H Dempsey
12st P Murray J Welford H Shepherd
All Weights P Murray H Shepherd A Rodger

Wolsingham Show........ Sunday September 4th 2011

Event First Second Third
Under 12 Years T Hodgson S Reed A Hodgson
Under 15 Years A Singer A Hodgson T Hodgson
Under 18 Years J Brown D Hodgson M Cambot
Ladies C Hodgson P Sellin D Thompson
11st A Carlile G Temple J Brown
12st J Harrington A Carlile G Temple
14st A Ord F Hirsch J Harrington
All Weights A Ord J Hale D Atkinson

Westmorland Show........ Thursday September 8th 2011

Event First Second Third
Girls Open C Hodgson M Gibson T Hodgson
Under 12 Years G Wilson T Hayhurst J Gibson
Under 15 Years J Hayhurst Jack Hall J Hale
Under 18 Years B Brocklebank R Dolan M Atkinson
Under 18Years/ 10 Stone J Brown H King T Gibson
12 stone A Carlile J Brown M Atkinson
13 Stone World Championship R Fox G Brocklebank S Mason
14 Stone G Brocklebank R Fox R Dolan
All Weights J Threlfall S Wilkinson G . Brocklebank

Stanhope Show........ 2011

Event First Second Third
Under 12 Years G Singer T Hodgson  
Under 15 Years A Singer T Gibson G Singer
Under 18 Years J Brown D Nolan A Singer
Girls C Hodgson R Hodgson H Hodgson
11½ Stone J Brown T Gibson A Singer
13 Stone J Brown D Nolan D Parker
All Weights A Ord T Hodgson G Nichol

Whitfield Show........ 2011

Event First Second Third
Under 12 Years G Singer Reid T Hodgson
Under 15 Years A Singer T Gibson T Hodgson
Under 18 Years J Brown T Gibson A Singer
Girls C Hodgson H Hodgson  
12½ Stone J Brown A Hepple A Singer
All Weights A Ord G Nichol C Smith

Egremont Show........ Saturday September 17th 2011

Event First Second Third
Under 12 Years C Doran A Caine S Aspinall
Under 15 Years J Hayhurst D Caine T Gibson
Under 18 Years J Hayhurst J Brown D Caine
Ladies (*) S. Klein B Gelding  
11½ stone J Hayhurst J Brown H King
13 Stone J Hayhurst R Fox J Brown
All Weights R Fox J Brown F Horsenhund

Borrowdale Show........ Sunday September 18th 2011

Event First Second Third
CANCELLED CANCELLED CANCELLED CANCELLED

Eskdale Show........ Saturday September 24th 2011

Event First Second Third
CANCELLED DUE TO WATERLOGGED FIELDS

Langholm Show........ Saturday September 24th 2011

Event First Second Third
CANCELLED CANCELLED CANCELLED CANCELLED

Alwinton Show........ Saturday October 8th 2011

Event First Second Third
Under 10 Years G Singer M Bates  
Under 13 Years Joe Hale G Wilson H Dishford
Girls Under 13 Years L Singer T Bertram  
Under 16 Years J Hayhurst D Brown Joe Hale
Under 21 Years Jack Hale J Hall J Ewart
11½ Stone J Harrington A Carlile J Hayhurst
15 Stone World Championship R Fox A Jones G Brocklebank
All Weights Jack Hale R Leiper J Hall

Wasdale Head Show....... Saturday October 8th 2011

Event First Second Third
NO WRESTLING TOOK PLACE  

Buttermere Show........ Saturday October 22nd 2011

Event First Second Third
Under 12 Years G Wilson J Wilson B Edwards
Under 15 Years J Hayhurst S Wilson G Wilson
Under 18 Years J Hayhurst R Bland G Wilson
Ladies M Gibson P Bell M Edwards
12 Stone World Championship J Hayhurst J Harrington A Carlile
All Weights J Harrington A Carlile J Ewart
Free counters!

 

 

 

 

 

Google Ads